COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS
[…] Sch. Dist., BSEA No. 1703770, 23 MSER 99 (Figueroa, 2017); see M.G.L. c. 71B §3; In Re: Boston Pub. Sch. Dist., BSEA No. 02-4553 (Figueroa, 2002).
[8] MGL c. 71B, s. 3; see 603 CMR 28.08(3).
[9] In Re: Plymouth Pub. Sch. BSEA No. 06-2584, 12 MSER 33 (Crane, 2006) (internal citations omitted); In Re: Fitchburg Pub. Sch. BSEA No. 02-0038, 8 MSER 141 (Byrne, 2002).
[10] 20 USC 1415(i)(1)(A) (“A decision made in a hearing conducted pursuant to subsection (f) or (k) shall be final, except that any party involved in such hearing may appeal such decision under the provisions of [20 USC 1415] subsection (g) and paragraph (2)”); 34 CFR 300.514(a) (“A decision made in a hearing conducted pursuant to [34 CFR] §§300.507 through 300.513 or §§300.530 through 300.534 is final …”); see M.G.L. c. 30A §14 (“… any person or appointing authority aggrieved by a final decision of any agency in an adjudicatory proceeding, whether such decision is affirmative or negative in form, shall be entitled to a judicial review thereof”).