2. Bureau of Special Education Appeals (BSEA) Rulings
[…] [5]   Bay State Physical Therapy; South Shore Therapies; Life Dimensions Neuropsychological Services (Life Dimensions), Anna Maria Lasoski PsyD; Aspire Health Alliance; South Shore Health; South Shore Medical, Dr. Matthew Hjort; Arbor Counseling Services; and Dana.

[6]   See M.G.L. c. 233 §20B(c).

[7]   Privileged communications include “conversations, correspondence, actions, and occurrences relating to diagnosis or treatment regardless of the patient’s awareness of such conversations, correspondence, actions and occurrences, and any records, memoranda or notes…”. M.G.L. c.233 §20B.

[8]   “[A]ny communication between an allied mental health or human services professional and a client shall be deemed to be confidential.” M.G.L c. 112 §172.