2. Bureau of Special Education Appeals (BSEA) Decisions
[…] 24

E.g., 34 CFR §300.116(c) (“Unless the IEP of a child with a disability requires some other arrangement, the child is educated in the school that he or she would attend if nondisabled”).


25

29 U.S.C.A. § 794(a). See also In Re: Boston , BSEA # 06-6508 (ruling), 12 MSER 221 (SEA MA 8/11/06) (analyzing Section 504 principles and concluding that Boston Latin must make a reasonable accommodation and re-admit student).


26

E.g., Lillbask v.