2. Bureau of Special Education Appeals (BSEA) Rulings
[…] [10]   BSEA Hearing Rule I(B)(9); see20 USC 1415(b)(6) and (7). 

        [11]   BSEA Hearing Rule I(B) see 20 USC 1415(c)(2)(E).

        [12]   20 USC 1415(i)(1)(A) “A decision made in a hearing conducted pursuant to subsection (f) or (k) shall be final, except that any party involved in such hearing may appeal such decision under the provisions of [20 USC 1415] subsection (g) and paragraph (2)”; 34 CFR 300.514(a) “A decision made in a hearing conducted pursuant to [34 CFR] §§300.507 through 300.513 or §§300.530 through 300.534 is final …”; see M.G.L. c. 30A §14 “…  any person or appointing authority aggrieved by a final decision of any agency in an adjudicatory proceeding, whether such decision is affirmative or negative in form, shall be entitled to a judicial review thereof”..

        [13]   BSEA Hearing Rule XVI(A).