2. Bureau of Special Education Appeals (BSEA) Rulings
[…] [23] See In Re: Lolani, BSEA # 04-0359 (Byrne, 2003).Nor does my finding that ASD is properly before the BSEA limit Lowell’s overarching responsibility toward Student for the provision of a FAPE.  See 34 C.F.R. § 300.325(c) (“Even if a private school or facility implements a child’s IEP, responsibility for compliance … remains with the public agency and the [state educational agency]”). However, at issue here is not Student’s substantive FAPE entitlement, but rather her entitlement to her stay-put procedural safeguard, the enforcement of which may require ASD’s cooperation.

[24] See Golchin, 460 Mass. at 223.

[25] Cordrey v.