DIVISION OF ADMINISTRATIVE LAW APPEALS
[…] [102] See Endrew F., 580 U.S. at 404; Norristown Area Sch. Dist. v. Frank, No. CV 13-5612, 2014 WL 11370484, at *10 (E.D. Pa. June 18, 2014), aff’d sub nom. Norristown Area Sch. Dist. v. F.C., 636 F. App’x 857 (3d Cir. 2016) (IDEA does not guarantee “a certain amount of progress on standardized math assessments”).
[103] See 603 CMR 28.05(7)(b) (school must implement all accepted elements of the IEP without delay). Cf. 34 CFR 300.323 (c)(2) (“as soon as possible following development of the IEP, special education and related services are made available to the child in accordance with the child’s IEP”).
[104] The delayed implementation was due to Parents’ rejection of the initial IEP and its subsequent revision.
[105] See Rowley, 458 U.S. at 189–90.
[106] See G.M. ex rel. Marchese v. Drycreek Joint Elementary Sch. Dist., No. 2:10-CV-00944-GEB, 2012 WL 3913403, at *18 (E.D. Cal.