2. Bureau of Special Education Appeals (BSEA) Decisions
[…] [76] This is limited to the period beginning on December 5, 2021.

[77] D.B. ex rel. Elizabeth B. v. Esposito, 675 F.3d 26, 35 (1st Cir. 2012)

[78] Lessard, 518 F.3d at 30.

[79] Endrew F., 580 U.S. at 402

[80] See 34 CFR 300.320 (a)(2) (“A statement of measurable annual goals, including academic and functional goals designed to meet the child’s needs that result from the child’s disability to enable the child to be involved in and make progress in the general education curriculum; meet each of the child’s other educational needs that result from the child’s disability”).

[81] See Killoran v. Westhampton Beach UFSD, No. 21-2647, 2023 WL 4503151, at *3 (2d Cir.