2. Bureau of Special Education Appeals (BSEA) Decisions
[…] FAPE Advisory (see footnote 8 above for full title and citation of Advisory) (emphasis supplied).


15

603 CMR 28.01(3). The Massachusetts Department of Education has also noted that the Massachusetts Education Reform Act “underscores the Commonwealth’s commitment to assist all students to reach their full educational potential.” Mass. FAPE Advisory (see footnote 8 above for full title and citation of the Advisory). M.G.L. c. 69, §1 states in part that a paramount goal of the commonwealth is “to provide a public education system of sufficient quality to extend to all children the opportunity to reach their full potential.”


16

County of San Diego v. California Special Educ.